Email: rcma@live.com.sg | Tel: +65 6443 0540

Collection of personal data

The Singapore Renovation Contractors and Material Suppliers Association (or RCMA)

would require personal information from visitors purely for their enquiries, or if they are prospective members and companies who wish to join the organization. The information is collected through the website or the organization email address as listed.

 

According to the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA), personal data includes the data which “is about an individual who can be identified from that data; or the information that the organization has or is likely to have access”

 

Types of Personal Data collected* in our site includes:

  • Full name
  • Contact Number
  • Email Address
  • Company Name (for Companies that wish to join our organization)

 

*according to PDPA 2012

The information you provide would be kept strictly confidential and will not be shared or disclosed to any external third party companies or other parties unless:

  • Authorized by you
  • Required by law

However, visitors can also choose to browse the site anonymously. The submitting of personal information would be voluntary, should you enquire or require any feedback about our organization and policies.

 

Consent of privacy policy

 

The security of your personal data is of top priority to us, thus by submitting your information and interacting with our website you are agreeing to our privacy policy.

Please ensure that you read through this Privacy Policy carefully before using the Web Site. Do check back on it regularly for the latest changes and updates to our privacy practices. By using the Web Site, you fully agree upon the terms listed in the Privacy Policy.

 

Changes to Privacy Policy

The Singapore Renovation Contractors and Material Suppliers Association (or RCMA) reserves the right to change the terms of this policy at any time. As and when changes have been made, all visitors would be notified as the confidentiality of your personal information is our top priority.

With the changes, the using of our website will be down to your own discretion. Therefore be sure to check our website https://rcma.org.sg/ for any updates or changes to the privacy policy practices.

Contacting Us

Should you have any enquiries with regard to our privacy policy, you may contact us through the following means:

Email: rcma@live.com.sg

Tel: +65 6443 0540

Address: 9 Jurong Town Hall Road

#04-16 Trade Association Hub,

Jurong Town Hall, Singapore 609431

This Privacy Policy was last updated on: August 21st 2018

© RCMA 2018 - All Rights RESERVED.